CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
U
Uniform Time Zone
GMT -8

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of Uniform Time Zone
6:00 pm18:00 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 4:00 pm16:00 in U

Zapotal to U call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Zapotal which corresponds to 8am-4pm in U

6:00 pm18:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Uniform Time Zone (U). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 4:00 pm16:00 U

Zapotal, Costa Rica U
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506