CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 3:00 pm15:00 in Lviv, Ukraine

Zapotal to Lviv call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Zapotal which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Lviv

6:00 am06:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Lviv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 3:00 pm15:00 Lviv, Ukraine

Zapotal, Costa Rica Lviv, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Lviv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lviv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Ilbav, L'viv, L'vou, L'vov, L'vov osh, LWO, Lavov, Lembaersch, Lemberg, Lemburg, Lembärsch, Leopoli, Leopolis, Leopołi, Leopul, Leópolis, Liopuli, Liov, Liòpuli, Ljviv, Lviv, Lvivo, Lvov, Lvova, Lvovas, Lwif, Lwiw, Lwow, Lwuw, Lwów, Lwůw, l wif, l'vov, lbwb, lfyf, li wo fu, libibeu, libiu, livhiva, liviv, lvov, lvovi, lvyv, lwwf, lwyw, lywyw, lʻmbryq, rivu~iu, İlbav, Ļvova, Ľvov, Λβιβ, Лавов, Лвов, Львив, Львов, Львов ош, Львоў, Львів, Լվով, לבוב, לעמבערג, לעמבריק, لفيف, لووف, لویو, لڤیڤ, لیویو, लिव्हिव, லிவீவ், ลวีฟ, ლვოვი, リヴィウ, 利沃夫, 리비브, 리비우
Population
717,803
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 50' N Latitude / 24° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380