CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
WFT
Wallis and Futuna Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 18 hours behind of Wallis and Futuna Time
3:30 am03:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 9:30 pm21:30 in WFT

Zapotal to WFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Zapotal which corresponds to 10pm-12pm in WFT

3:30 am03:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Wallis and Futuna Time (WFT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 9:30 pm21:30 WFT

Zapotal, Costa Rica WFT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506