Costa Rica
CST
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 12:30 pm12:30 in Brookfield, WI, USA

Zapotal to Brookfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Zapotal which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Brookfield

11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Brookfield, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 12:30 pm12:30 Brookfield, WI, USA

Zapotal, Costa Rica Brookfield, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Brookfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brookfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Brukfild, brwkfyld, brwkfyld wyskansyn, Брукфилд, بروكفيلد, بروکفیلد، ویسکانسین, بروکفیلڈ، وسکونسن
Population
38,025
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 03' N Latitude / 88° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1