COT
Colombia Time
GMT -5
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Colombia Time is 8 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in COT is 12:30 am00:30 in Karabudakhkent, Russia

COT to Karabudakhkent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in COT which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Karabudakhkent

4:30 pm16:30 Colombia Time (COT). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Karabudakhkent, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 COT / 12:30 am00:30 Karabudakhkent, Russia

COT Karabudakhkent, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Karabudakhkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Karabudakhkent Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karabudachkent, Karabudakhkent, Karabudukh, Karabulakh-Kend, Карабудахкент
Population
13,207
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 47° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7