Croatia
CET
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Centar, Croatia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Magangue, Colombia

Centar to Magangue call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Centar which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Magangue

9:30 pm21:30 CET (Central European Time) (Centar, Croatia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 (Magangue, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Centar, Croatia / 3:30 pm15:30 Magangue, Colombia

Centar, Croatia Magangue, Colombia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Centar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Centar Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Centar, Donji grad
Population
37,000
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 48' N Latitude / 15° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385

Magangue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Magangue Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
MGN, Magange, Magangue, Magangué, Magangė, Manague, Mangue, ma gan ge, magange, Маганге, მაგანგე, 馬甘格
Population
100,313
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 14' N Latitude / 74° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57