CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Njivice, Croatia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Figueira da Foz, Portugal

Njivice to Figueira da Foz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Njivice which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Figueira da Foz

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Njivice, Croatia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Figueira da Foz, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Njivice, Croatia / 7:30 pm19:30 Figueira da Foz, Portugal

Njivice, Croatia Figueira da Foz, Portugal
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Njivice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Njivice Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Gnivizze, Njivice, Njivice Krk
Population
1,115
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 09' N Latitude / 14° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385

Figueira da Foz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Figueira da Foz Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Figeira da Fosas, Figeira de Foz, Figejra-da-Fosh, Figueira da Foz, Figueira da Foz Municipality, Figueira de la Foc, Figueira de la Foç, Phinkeira nta Phous, fei gai la-da fu shen, fygwyra dafwsh, pigeiladaposeu, pigeira-da-poshi, Φιγκέιρα ντα Φους, Фигеира де Фоз, Фигейра-да-Фош, فیگوئرا دافوش, ფიგეირა-და-ფოში, 菲蓋拉-達福什, 피게이라다포스
Population
46,600
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 8° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351