CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+11:00)
GMT +11

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours behind of GMT (GMT+11:00)
11:30 pm23:30 in Njivice, Croatia is 8:30 am08:30 in Kholmsk, Russia

Njivice to Kholmsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Njivice which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Kholmsk

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Njivice, Croatia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT+11:00) (Kholmsk, Russia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Njivice, Croatia / 8:30 am08:30 Kholmsk, Russia

Njivice, Croatia Kholmsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Njivice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Njivice Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Gnivizze, Njivice, Njivice Krk
Population
1,115
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 09' N Latitude / 14° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385

Kholmsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+11:00
+11 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during GMT+11:00, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 14:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kholmsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kholmsk, Maoka, Mauka, Moaka, Холмск
Population
32,681
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 02' N Latitude / 142° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7