Cuba
CDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CDT () is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Bayamo, Cuba is 8:30 am08:30 in Bad Mergentheim, Germany

Bayamo to Bad Mergentheim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Bayamo which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Bad Mergentheim

2:30 am02:30 CDT () (Bayamo, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Mergentheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Bayamo, Cuba / 8:30 am08:30 Bad Mergentheim, Germany

Bayamo, Cuba Bad Mergentheim, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Bayamo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayamo Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
BYM, Bajamo, Bayamo, Баямо
Population
192,632
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 22' N Latitude / 76° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Bad Mergentheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Mergentheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Mergentheim, Bad Mergentheimas, Bad Mergentkhajm, Bad-Mergentgajm, Bad-Mergentkhajm, ba te mei er gen te hai mu, bad mrghnthaym, Бад Мергентхайм, Бад Мергентхајм, Бад-Мергентгайм, Бад-Мергентхайм, باد مرغنتهايم, باد مرگنت‌هایم, バート・メルゲントハイム, 巴特梅尔根特海姆
Population
22,472
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 29' N Latitude / 9° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49