CST ()
GMT -5
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST () is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Buey Arriba, Cuba is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kathua, India

Buey Arriba to Kathua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Buey Arriba which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kathua

11:30 am11:30 CST () (Buey Arriba, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kathua, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Buey Arriba, Cuba / 10:00 pm22:00 Kathua, India

Buey Arriba, Cuba Kathua, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Buey Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buey Arriba Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Buey Arriba, Minas de Buey Arriba
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 10' N Latitude / 76° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Kathua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kathua Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kathua, Katkhua, ka tu a, kathu'a, kathura, kathuraa, kathuva, kathwa, Катхуа, كاثوا, کتھوا, कठुआ, कठुवा, कथुआ, कथुरा, কথুৱা, કઠુઆ, କାଠୁଆ, 卡图阿
Population
48,551
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 22' N Latitude / 75° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91