CST ()
GMT -5
EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST () is 0 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Buey Arriba, Cuba is 2:00 pm14:00 in Cativa, Panama

Buey Arriba to Cativa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Buey Arriba which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Cativa

2:00 pm14:00 CST () (Buey Arriba, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Cativa, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Buey Arriba, Cuba / 2:00 pm14:00 Cativa, Panama

Buey Arriba, Cuba Cativa, Panama
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Buey Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buey Arriba Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Buey Arriba, Minas de Buey Arriba
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 10' N Latitude / 76° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Cativa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Cativa Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Cativa, Catival, Cativá
Population
29,607
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 21' N Latitude / 79° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507