CST ()
GMT -5
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

CST () is 5 hours behind of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Buey Arriba, Cuba is 5:00 pm17:00 in Aberdeen, United Kingdom

Buey Arriba to Aberdeen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Buey Arriba which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Aberdeen

12:00 pm12:00 CST () (Buey Arriba, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Aberdeen, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Buey Arriba, Cuba / 5:00 pm17:00 Aberdeen, United Kingdom

Buey Arriba, Cuba Aberdeen, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Buey Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buey Arriba Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Buey Arriba, Minas de Buey Arriba
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 10' N Latitude / 76° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Aberdeen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aberdeen Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
A-pak-ten, ABZ, Aberdeen, Aberdin, Aberdina, Aberdins, Aberdon, Aberdonia, Aberdynas, Aberdzin, Aberdīna, Aberdīns, Aburdijn, Aiberdeen, Amperntin, Devanha, Obar Dheathain, a bo ding, abadin, aberdin, aberdini, abrdyn, aebeodin, ebaradina, ya ba dian, Â-pak-tên, Αμπερντήν, Абердзін, Абердин, Абърдийн, Աբերդին, אבערדין, אברדין, أبردين, ابردین, ابرڈین, अ‍ॅबर्डीन, एबरडीन, অ্যাবরদিন, అబెర్డీన్, അബർഡീൻ, แอเบอร์ดีน, အဘာဒင်းမြို့, აბერდინი, アバディーン, 阿伯丁, 鴨巴甸, 애버딘
Population
196,670
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 08' N Latitude / 2° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44