CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

CDT () is 9 hours behind of
1:00 pm13:00 in Buey Arriba, Cuba is 10:00 pm22:00 in Tirmiz, Uzbekistan

Buey Arriba to Tirmiz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Buey Arriba which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Tirmiz

1:00 pm13:00 CDT () (Buey Arriba, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Tirmiz, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Buey Arriba, Cuba / 10:00 pm22:00 Tirmiz, Uzbekistan

Buey Arriba, Cuba Tirmiz, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Buey Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buey Arriba Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Buey Arriba, Minas de Buey Arriba
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 10' N Latitude / 76° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Tirmiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tirmiz Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Termez, Termiz, Tirmiz, tai er mei zi, trmdh, trmz, Термез, טרמז, ترمذ, ترمز, 泰尔梅兹
Population
140,385
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 13' N Latitude / 67° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998