Cuba
CST
Belgium
CET

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 6 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Corralillo, Cuba is 2:00 pm14:00 in Bilzen, Belgium

Corralillo to Bilzen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Corralillo which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Bilzen

8:00 am08:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Corralillo, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bilzen, Belgium). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 am08:00 Corralillo, Cuba / 2:00 pm14:00 Bilzen, Belgium

Corralillo, Cuba Bilzen, Belgium
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Corralillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Corralillo Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Coralillo, Corralillo
Population
51,881
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 58' N Latitude / 80° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Bilzen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bilzen Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Bilsen, Bilze, Bilzen, bi er ceng, bil sein, bylzan, Билзен, Білзен, بیلزان, บิลเซิน, 比尔曾
Population
29,622
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 52' N Latitude / 5° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32