CDT ()
GMT -4
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CDT () is 7 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Guaimaro, Cuba is 3:00 am03:00 in Moeciu de Jos, Romania

Guaimaro to Moeciu de Jos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Guaimaro which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Moeciu de Jos

8:00 pm20:00 CDT () (Guaimaro, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Moeciu de Jos, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Guaimaro, Cuba / 3:00 am03:00 Moeciu de Jos, Romania

Guaimaro, Cuba Moeciu de Jos, Romania
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Guaimaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guaimaro Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Guaimaro, Guasimaro, Guaymaro, Guáimaro
Population
39,358
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 77° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Moeciu de Jos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moeciu de Jos Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Al Moecs, Alsomoecs, Alsómoécs, Moeciu de Jos, Moeciul-de Jos
Population
4,680
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 28' N Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40