Cuba
CDT
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

CDT () is 7 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Guira de Melena, Cuba is 10:30 pm22:30 in Ariel, Israel

Guira de Melena to Ariel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Guira de Melena which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ariel

3:30 pm15:30 CDT () (Guira de Melena, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ariel, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Guira de Melena, Cuba / 10:30 pm22:30 Ariel, Israel

Guira de Melena, Cuba Ariel, Israel
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Guira de Melena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guira de Melena Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Gueira de Melena, Guira de Melena, Güira de Melena
Population
69,879
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Ariel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ariel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
אריאל
Population
17,668
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972