Cuba
CDT
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT () is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Guira de Melena, Cuba is 7:30 pm19:30 in Newport News, VA, USA

Guira de Melena to Newport News call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Guira de Melena which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Newport News

7:30 pm19:30 CDT () (Guira de Melena, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Newport News, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Guira de Melena, Cuba / 7:30 pm19:30 Newport News, VA, USA

Guira de Melena, Cuba Newport News, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Guira de Melena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guira de Melena Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Gueira de Melena, Guira de Melena, Güira de Melena
Population
69,879
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Newport News Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Newport News Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
N'juport-N'jus, New Port Newce, New Porte Newce, Newport Ness, Newport News, Newport Newse, Newport's News, Newportes Newce, Newportes Newes, Newports News, PHF, Point Hope, Pointe Hope, Porte Newce, The New Port of the Newces, ZWW, Ньюпорт-Ньюс
Population
182,385
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 05' N Latitude / 76° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1