Cuba
CST
Palestinian Territory
EET

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 7 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Jesus Menendez, Cuba is 11:30 am11:30 in Hebron, Palestinian Territory

Jesus Menendez to Hebron call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Jesus Menendez which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Hebron

4:30 am04:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Jesus Menendez, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Hebron, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Jesus Menendez, Cuba / 11:30 am11:30 Hebron, Palestinian Territory

Jesus Menendez, Cuba Hebron, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Jesus Menendez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jesus Menendez Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Chaparra, Jesus Menendez, Jesús Menéndez
Population
51,002
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 09' N Latitude / 76° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Hebron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hebron Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Al Khalil, Al Khalīl, Al-Khalil, Chevrona, El Halil, El Khalil, El Khulil, Habrun, Hebrom, Hebron, Hebronas, Hebroni, Hebrón, Hevron, Hevrōn, Hébron, Khalil', Khalil-el-Rahman, Khebron, Kheuron, Khevron, alkhlyl, epiron, hbrwn, hebarana, hebeulon, hebrona, heburon, hi brxn, xi bo lun, Əl Xəlil, Χεβρώνα, Халиль, Хеброн, Хеврон, Хеўрон, Әл-Халил, חברון, الخليل, الخلیل, हेब्रॉन, হেবরন, எபிரோன், ฮีบรอน, ኬብሮን, Ḩabrūn, ヘブロン, 希伯仑, 헤브론
Population
160,470
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 35° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970