CDT ()
GMT -4
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT () is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Jiguani, Cuba is 3:00 pm15:00 in Tecamac, Mexico

Jiguani to Tecamac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Jiguani which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Tecamac

4:00 pm16:00 CDT () (Jiguani, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tecamac, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Jiguani, Cuba / 3:00 pm15:00 Tecamac, Mexico

Jiguani, Cuba Tecamac, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Jiguani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jiguani Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Jiguani, Jiguaní
Population
41,106
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 22' N Latitude / 76° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Tecamac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tecamac Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz Tecamac, Tecama, Tecamac, Tecamac de Felipe Villanueva, Tecámac, Tecámac de Felipe Villanueva
Population
15,244
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 42' N Latitude / 98° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52