CDT ()
GMT -4
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CDT () is 6 hours behind of CAT (Central Africa Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Jiguani, Cuba is 9:00 pm21:00 in Inhambane, Mozambique

Jiguani to Inhambane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Jiguani which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Inhambane

3:00 pm15:00 CDT () (Jiguani, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Inhambane, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Jiguani, Cuba / 9:00 pm21:00 Inhambane, Mozambique

Jiguani, Cuba Inhambane, Mozambique
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Jiguani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jiguani Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Jiguani, Jiguaní
Population
41,106
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 22' N Latitude / 76° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Inhambane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Inhambane Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
INH, In'jambane, Inhambane, Injambane, Injambanė, aynhambanh, iniambane, inyambaneu, inyanbane shi, yi ni yang ba nei, Іньямбане, Иньямбане, انہامبان, اینهامبانه, ინიამბანე, イニャンバネ市, 伊尼揚巴內, 이냠바느
Population
73,884
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 51' S Latitude / 35° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258