Cuba
CDT
NCST
New Caledonia Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CDT () is 15 hours behind New Caledonia Standard Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Las Tunas, Cuba is 4:30 am04:30 in NCST

Las Tunas to NCST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Las Tunas which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in NCST

1:30 pm13:30 CDT () (Las Tunas, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 New Caledonia Standard Time (NCST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Las Tunas, Cuba / 4:30 am04:30 NCST

Las Tunas, Cuba NCST
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Las Tunas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Tunas Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Las Tunas, Las Tunasas, Las-Tunas, Tunas, VTU, Victoria, Victoria de Las Tunas, Victoria de las Tunas, Viktoria de las Tunas, Viktorija de Las Tunas, las twnas, laseutunaseu, wei duo li ya-de la si tu na si, Викторија де Лас Тунас, Лас-Тунас, Тунас, Վիկտորիա դե լաս Տունաս, ויקטוריה דה לאס טונאס, لاس توناس, ლას-ტუნასი, 维多利亚-德拉斯图纳斯, 라스투나스
Population
203,684
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 57' N Latitude / 76° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

New Caledonia Standard Time

Offset: NCST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NCST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for NCST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time