Cuba
CDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CDT () is 5 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Las Tunas, Cuba is 5:00 pm17:00 in Amersham, United Kingdom

Las Tunas to Amersham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Las Tunas which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Amersham

12:00 pm12:00 CDT () (Las Tunas, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Amersham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Las Tunas, Cuba / 5:00 pm17:00 Amersham, United Kingdom

Las Tunas, Cuba Amersham, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Las Tunas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Tunas Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Las Tunas, Las Tunasas, Las-Tunas, Tunas, VTU, Victoria, Victoria de Las Tunas, Victoria de las Tunas, Viktoria de las Tunas, Viktorija de Las Tunas, las twnas, laseutunaseu, wei duo li ya-de la si tu na si, Викторија де Лас Тунас, Лас-Тунас, Тунас, Վիկտորիա դե լաս Տունաս, ויקטוריה דה לאס טונאס, لاس توناس, ლას-ტუნასი, 维多利亚-德拉斯图纳斯, 라스투나스
Population
203,684
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 57' N Latitude / 76° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Amersham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Amersham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Amersham, Амершам
Population
21,731
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 40' N Latitude / 0° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44