Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

CDT () is 1 hours behind
9:30 am09:30 in Manicaragua, Cuba is 10:30 am10:30 in Vitoria de Santo Antao, Brazil

Manicaragua to Vitoria de Santo Antao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Manicaragua which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Vitoria de Santo Antao

9:30 am09:30 CDT () (Manicaragua, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Vitoria de Santo Antao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Manicaragua, Cuba / 10:30 am10:30 Vitoria de Santo Antao, Brazil

Manicaragua, Cuba Vitoria de Santo Antao, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Manicaragua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manicaragua Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Manicaragua, Poblado Manicaragua
Population
41,532
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 09' N Latitude / 79° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Vitoria de Santo Antao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vitoria de Santo Antao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Victoria, Vitoria, Vitorija-de-Santu-Antan, Vitória, Витория-де-Санту-Антан
Population
107,383
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 07' S Latitude / 35° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55