Cuba
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT () is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Manicaragua, Cuba is 7:00 am07:00 in Karaikkudi, India

Manicaragua to Karaikkudi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Manicaragua which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Karaikkudi

9:30 pm21:30 CDT () (Manicaragua, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Karaikkudi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Manicaragua, Cuba / 7:00 am07:00 Karaikkudi, India

Manicaragua, Cuba Karaikkudi, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Manicaragua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manicaragua Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Manicaragua, Poblado Manicaragua
Population
41,532
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 09' N Latitude / 79° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Karaikkudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Karaikkudi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karaikkudi, Karaikudi, Kāraikkudi
Population
91,908
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 03' N Latitude / 78° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91