Cuba
CST
Germany
CET

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 6 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Matanzas, Cuba is 3:00 am03:00 in Ostfildern, Germany

Matanzas to Ostfildern call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Matanzas which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ostfildern

9:00 pm21:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Matanzas, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ostfildern, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Matanzas, Cuba / 3:00 am03:00 Ostfildern, Germany

Matanzas, Cuba Ostfildern, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Matanzas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Matanzas Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Matansas, Matansasas, Matanzas, QMA, San Carlos y San Severino de Matanzas, VRO, ma tan sa si, matansasu, Матанзас, Матансас, მატანსასი, マタンサス, 馬坦薩斯
Population
146,733
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 02' N Latitude / 81° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Ostfildern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ostfildern Facts

Country
Germany
Population
33,598
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 43' N Latitude / 9° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49