Cuba
CST
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 8 hours behind
9:30 pm21:30 in Matanzas, Cuba is 5:30 am05:30 in Az Zubayr, Iraq

Matanzas to Az Zubayr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Matanzas which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Az Zubayr

9:30 pm21:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Matanzas, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Az Zubayr, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Matanzas, Cuba / 5:30 am05:30 Az Zubayr, Iraq

Matanzas, Cuba Az Zubayr, Iraq
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Matanzas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Matanzas Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Matansas, Matansasas, Matanzas, QMA, San Carlos y San Severino de Matanzas, VRO, ma tan sa si, matansasu, Матанзас, Матансас, მატანსასი, マタンサス, 馬坦薩斯
Population
146,733
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 02' N Latitude / 81° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Az Zubayr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Az Zubayr Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Az Zubair, Az Zubayr, Az Zuhair, El Zubair, Zobier, Zubair, alzbyr, الزبير
Population
122,676
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 47° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964