CDT ()
GMT -4
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CDT () is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Minas, Cuba is 1:30 am01:30 in Digboi, India

Minas to Digboi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Minas which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Digboi

4:00 pm16:00 CDT () (Minas, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Digboi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Minas, Cuba / 1:30 am01:30 Digboi, India

Minas, Cuba Digboi, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Minas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minas Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Minas, Poblado Minas, Минас
Population
20,863
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 29' N Latitude / 77° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Digboi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Digboi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Digboi, Digbol, Digbor
Population
20,685
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 23' N Latitude / 95° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91