CDT ()
GMT -4
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CDT () is 6 hours behind of EET (Eastern European Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Minas, Cuba is 8:00 pm20:00 in Mamonovo, Russia

Minas to Mamonovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Minas which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Mamonovo

2:00 pm14:00 CDT () (Minas, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Mamonovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Minas, Cuba / 8:00 pm20:00 Mamonovo, Russia

Minas, Cuba Mamonovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Minas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minas Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Minas, Poblado Minas, Минас
Population
20,863
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 29' N Latitude / 77° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Mamonovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Mamonovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Heiligenbeil, Khayligenbayl', Khayligenbayl’, Kheyligenbeyl, Mamonova, Mamonovas, Mamonovo, Mamonowo, Sventapile, ma mo nuo fu, mamonobo, mamonovu~o, mamwnwfw, Šventapilė, Мамоново, مامونوفو, マモノヴォ, 馬莫諾夫, 마모노보
Population
7,271
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 27' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7