CDT ()
GMT -4
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CDT () is 6 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Sagua de Tanamo, Cuba is 9:30 pm21:30 in Custonaci, Italy

Sagua de Tanamo to Custonaci call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sagua de Tanamo which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Custonaci

3:30 pm15:30 CDT () (Sagua de Tanamo, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Custonaci, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Sagua de Tanamo, Cuba / 9:30 pm21:30 Custonaci, Italy

Sagua de Tanamo, Cuba Custonaci, Italy
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sagua de Tanamo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sagua de Tanamo Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Sagua de Tanamo, Sagua de Temamo, Sagua de Tánamo
Population
18,282
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 34' N Latitude / 75° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Custonaci Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Custonaci Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Castonaci, Custonaci, Custunaci
Population
3,910
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 04' N Latitude / 12° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39