+06
GMT +6
+06 is NOT in use by many locations
+05 () is used instead. Switch to +05 time zone or select one of the cities Dhaka, Chittagong, Zhongshan) for automatic timezone change.

Time Difference

CDT () is 10 hours behind
5:00 pm17:00 in San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba is 3:00 am03:00 in +06

San Antonio de los Banos to +06 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San Antonio de los Banos which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in +06

5:00 pm17:00 CDT () (San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (+06). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba / 3:00 am03:00 +06

San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba +06
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

San Antonio de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Antonio de los Banos, San Antonio de los BaƱos
Population
42,724
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

+06

Offset: +06 is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Bangladesh, Bhutan, China, British Indian Ocean Territory, Kyrgyzstan, Kazakhstan, Russia

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +06 timezone is Dhaka from Bangladesh with population about 10.357 million people. Other major cities in the area are Chittagong, Zhongshan, Almaty, UEruemqi

+06 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for +06
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +06 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Bishkek
  • Asia/Dacca
  • Asia/Dhaka
  • Asia/Kashgar
  • Asia/Omsk
  • Asia/Thimbu
  • Asia/Thimphu
  • Asia/Urumqi
  • Etc/GMT-6
  • Indian/Chagos
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time