Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
10:00 pm22:00 in San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba is 11:00 pm23:00 in Trinidad, Bolivia

San Antonio de los Banos to Trinidad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in San Antonio de los Banos which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Trinidad

10:00 pm22:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Trinidad, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba / 11:00 pm23:00 Trinidad, Bolivia

San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba Trinidad, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

San Antonio de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Antonio de los Banos, San Antonio de los Baños
Population
42,724
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Trinidad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trinidad Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Ciudad Trinidad, Kimsantin llaqta, La Santisima Trinidad, TDD, Trinidad, Trinidadas, te li ni da, teulinidadeu, torinida, trynydd, Тринидад, Тринідад, טרינידד, ٹرینیڈاڈ، بولیویا, ტრინიდადი, トリニダ, 特立尼达, 트리니다드
Population
84,259
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 49' S Latitude / 64° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591