Russia
+04

Time Difference

CDT () is 8 hours behind
11:00 am11:00 in San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba is 7:00 pm19:00 in Marks, Russia

San Antonio de los Banos to Marks call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San Antonio de los Banos which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Marks

11:00 am11:00 CDT () (San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Marks, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba / 7:00 pm19:00 Marks, Russia

San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba Marks, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

San Antonio de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Antonio de los Banos, San Antonio de los Baños
Population
42,724
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Marks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
SAMT - Samara Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marks Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Baronsk, Marks, Marksshtadt, Marksstadt, Marx, Yekaterinenshtadt, ma ke si zhen, marks, marks rwsyh, Маркс, Маркс балһсн, ماركس, مارکس، روسیه, 馬克思鎮
Population
32,929
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 42' N Latitude / 46° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7