Time Difference

CDT () is 9 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba is 12:30 am00:30 in Verkhniy Ufaley, Russia

San Antonio de los Banos to Verkhniy Ufaley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San Antonio de los Banos which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Verkhniy Ufaley

3:30 pm15:30 CDT () (San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Verkhniy Ufaley, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba / 12:30 am00:30 Verkhniy Ufaley, Russia

San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba Verkhniy Ufaley, Russia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

San Antonio de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Antonio de los Banos, San Antonio de los Baños
Population
42,724
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Verkhniy Ufaley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Verkhniy Ufaley Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Verkhnij Ufalej, Verkhniy Ufaley, Верхний Уфалей
Population
33,245
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 03' N Latitude / 60° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7