CDT ()
GMT -4
AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CDT () is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of Afghanistan Time
3:00 pm15:00 in San German, Cuba is 11:30 pm23:30 in AFT

San German to AFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San German which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in AFT

3:00 pm15:00 CDT () (San German, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 San German, Cuba / 11:30 pm23:30 AFT

San German, Cuba AFT
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

San German Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San German Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San German, San Germán, Urbano Noris
Population
43,892
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 36' N Latitude / 76° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53