CDT ()
GMT -4
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CDT () is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in San German, Cuba is 12:00 am00:00 in Saundatti, India

San German to Saundatti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San German which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Saundatti

2:30 pm14:30 CDT () (San German, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Saundatti, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 San German, Cuba / 12:00 am00:00 Saundatti, India

San German, Cuba Saundatti, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

San German Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San German Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San German, San Germán, Urbano Noris
Population
43,892
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 36' N Latitude / 76° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Saundatti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Saundatti Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Saundatti, Saundatti Yellamma, Soundatti
Population
40,091
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' N Latitude / 75° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91