CDT ()
GMT -4
XJT
Xinjiang Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CDT () is 10 hours behind of Xinjiang Time
4:30 pm16:30 in San German, Cuba is 2:30 am02:30 in XJT

San German to XJT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San German which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in XJT

4:30 pm16:30 CDT () (San German, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Xinjiang Time (XJT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 San German, Cuba / 2:30 am02:30 XJT

San German, Cuba XJT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

San German Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San German Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San German, San Germán, Urbano Noris
Population
43,892
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 36' N Latitude / 76° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53