Cuba
CST
MUT
Mauritius Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 9 hours behind Mauritius Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Santiago de Cuba, Cuba is 12:30 am00:30 in MUT

Santiago de Cuba to MUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Santiago de Cuba which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in MUT

3:30 pm15:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Santiago de Cuba, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Mauritius Time (MUT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Santiago de Cuba, Cuba / 12:30 am00:30 MUT

Santiago de Cuba, Cuba MUT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Santiago de Cuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago de Cuba Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Kubos Santjagas, SCU, Sant'jago-de-Kuba, Sant'jago-de-Kubae, Santiago, Santiago de Cuba, Santiago de Cúba, Santiago de Kubo, Santiago di Cuba, Santiago nte Kouva, Santijago de Kuba, Santjaga-deh-Kuba, Santjago de Kuba, santiagodekuba, santyaghw dy kwba, santyagw d kwba, sheng de ya ge-de gu ba, Σαντιάγο ντε Κούβα, Сантијаго де Куба, Сантьяго-де-Кубæ, Сантьяго-де-Куба, Сантяга-дэ-Куба, Сантяго де Куба, סנטיאגו דה קובה, سانتياغو دي كوبا, سانتیاگو د کوبا, სანტიაგო-დე-კუბა, サンティアーゴ・デ・クーバ, 圣地亚哥-德古巴, 산티아고데쿠바
Population
555,865
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 75° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Mauritius Time

Offset: MUT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

MUT Time Zone Geo Map
MUT timezone map

MUT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for MUT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time