Cuba
CST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Trinidad, Cuba is 7:30 am07:30 in El Bagre, Colombia

Trinidad to El Bagre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Trinidad which corresponds to 8am-6pm in El Bagre

7:30 am07:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Trinidad, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (El Bagre, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Trinidad, Cuba / 7:30 am07:30 El Bagre, Colombia

Trinidad, Cuba El Bagre, Colombia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Trinidad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trinidad Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
TND, Trinidad, Trinidadas, Trynidad, te li ni da, teulinidadeu, torinida, trinidada, trynydad kwba, trynydd, Тринидад, Тринідад, Трынідад, טרינידד, ترینیداد، کوبا, ٹرینیڈاڈ، کیوبا, त्रिनिदाद, ტრინიდადი, トリニダ, 特立尼达, 트리니다드
Population
60,206
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 48' N Latitude / 79° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

El Bagre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Bagre Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
EBG, Ehl'-Bagre, El Bagre, ai er ba ge lai, al bagrh, el-bagre, Эль-Багре, ال باگره, ელ-ბაგრე, 埃爾巴格萊
Population
40,798
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' N Latitude / 74° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57