Cuba
CDT
Central African Republic
WAT

Time Difference

CDT () is 5 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Union de Reyes, Cuba is 8:30 am08:30 in Damara, Central African Republic

Union de Reyes to Damara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Union de Reyes which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Damara

3:30 am03:30 CDT () (Union de Reyes, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Damara, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 am03:30 Union de Reyes, Cuba / 8:30 am08:30 Damara, Central African Republic

Union de Reyes, Cuba Damara, Central African Republic
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Union de Reyes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Union de Reyes Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Union Reyes, Union de Reyes, Unión de Reyes
Population
33,646
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 81° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Damara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Damara Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Damara, Дамара
Population
20,093
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 18° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236