Cuba
CDT
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

CDT () is 4 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Vinales, Cuba is 7:00 am07:00 in Yako, Burkina Faso

Vinales to Yako call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Vinales which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Yako

3:00 am03:00 CDT () (Vinales, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Yako, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Vinales, Cuba / 7:00 am07:00 Yako, Burkina Faso

Vinales, Cuba Yako, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Vinales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vinales Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
VNL, Vin'jales, Vinales, Viñales, Виньялес
Population
27,129
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 83° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Yako Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Yako Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Jako, Yako, Яко
Population
22,904
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 57' N Latitude / 2° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226