Cuba
CDT
GAMT
Gambier Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

CDT () is 5 hours ahead of Gambier Time
3:00 am03:00 in Vinales, Cuba is 10:00 pm22:00 in GAMT

Vinales to GAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Vinales which corresponds to 8am-1pm in GAMT

3:00 am03:00 CDT () (Vinales, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Gambier Time (GAMT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Vinales, Cuba / 10:00 pm22:00 GAMT

Vinales, Cuba GAMT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Vinales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vinales Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
VNL, Vin'jales, Vinales, Viñales, Виньялес
Population
27,129
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 83° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53