CDT ()
GMT -4
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CDT () is 6 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Vinales, Cuba is 7:30 pm19:30 in Garching bei Munchen, Germany

Vinales to Garching bei Munchen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Vinales which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Garching bei Munchen

1:30 pm13:30 CDT () (Vinales, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Garching bei Munchen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Vinales, Cuba / 7:30 pm19:30 Garching bei Munchen, Germany

Vinales, Cuba Garching bei Munchen, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Vinales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vinales Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
VNL, Vin'jales, Vinales, Viñales, Виньялес
Population
27,129
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 83° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Garching bei Munchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Garching bei Munchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Arching, Garching, Garching bei Minga, Garching bei Munchen, Garching bei München, Garkhing, Garkhing kod Minkhena, Garkhing-baj-Mjunkhen, Garxing, garshyng bay mwnykh, gharshyngh bay mwnshn, jia xing, Гархинг, Гархинг код Минхена, Гархінг-бай-Мюнхен, Գարխինգ, غارشينغ باي مونشن, گارشینگ بای مونیخ, ガーヒンク・バイ・ミュンヘン, 加兴
Population
15,303
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 14' N Latitude / 11° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49