CDT ()
GMT -4
IRKST
Irkutsk Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

CDT () is 13 hours behind of Irkutsk Summer Time
7:30 am07:30 in Vinales, Cuba is 8:30 pm20:30 in IRKST

Vinales to IRKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Vinales which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in IRKST

7:30 am07:30 CDT () (Vinales, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Irkutsk Summer Time (IRKST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Vinales, Cuba / 8:30 pm20:30 IRKST

Vinales, Cuba IRKST
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Vinales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vinales Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
VNL, Vin'jales, Vinales, Viñales, Виньялес
Population
27,129
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 83° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53