CDT ()
GMT -4
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CDT () is 5 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Vinales, Cuba is 1:30 am01:30 in Uyo, Nigeria

Vinales to Uyo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Vinales which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Uyo

8:30 pm20:30 CDT () (Vinales, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Uyo, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Vinales, Cuba / 1:30 am01:30 Uyo, Nigeria

Vinales, Cuba Uyo, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Vinales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vinales Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
VNL, Vin'jales, Vinales, Viñales, Виньялес
Population
27,129
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 83° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Uyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Uyo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
QUO, Uyo
Population
436,606
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 03' N Latitude / 7° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234