CDT ()
GMT -4
GMT
GMT+10:00
GMT +10

Time Difference

CDT () is 14 hours behind of GMT+10:00
1:30 pm13:30 in Vinales, Cuba is 3:30 am03:30 in GMT

Vinales to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Vinales which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in GMT

1:30 pm13:30 CDT () (Vinales, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 GMT+10:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Vinales, Cuba / 3:30 am03:30 GMT

Vinales, Cuba GMT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Vinales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vinales Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
VNL, Vin'jales, Vinales, Viñales, Виньялес
Population
27,129
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 83° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

GMT+10:00

Offset: GMT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT-03:00 - UTC -3
  • GMT+04:30 - UTC +4:30
  • GMT+10:00 - UTC +10
  • GMT+05:00 - UTC +5
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT-01:00 - UTC -1
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time
  • GMT - GMT+10:00
  • +10 -