CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

CDT () is 9 hours behind of
4:30 am04:30 in Vinales, Cuba is 1:30 pm13:30 in Toshbuloq, Uzbekistan

Vinales to Toshbuloq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Vinales which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Toshbuloq

4:30 am04:30 CDT () (Vinales, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Toshbuloq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Vinales, Cuba / 1:30 pm13:30 Toshbuloq, Uzbekistan

Vinales, Cuba Toshbuloq, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Vinales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vinales Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
VNL, Vin'jales, Vinales, Viñales, Виньялес
Population
27,129
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 83° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Toshbuloq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Toshbuloq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Tashbulak, Toshbuloq
Population
28,562
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 54' N Latitude / 71° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998