CST ()
GMT -5
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CST () is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
1:30 pm13:30 in Yara, Cuba is 10:00 pm22:00 in Alvand, Iran

Yara to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Yara which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Alvand

1:30 pm13:30 CST () (Yara, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Yara, Cuba / 10:00 pm22:00 Alvand, Iran

Yara, Cuba Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Yara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yara Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Poblado Yara, Yara
Population
28,944
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 16' N Latitude / 76° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98