Cyprus
EEST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Strovolos, Cyprus is 5:00 am05:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran

Strovolos to Kord Kuy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Strovolos which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Kord Kuy

4:30 am04:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Strovolos, Cyprus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Strovolos, Cyprus / 5:00 am05:00 Kord Kuy, Iran

Strovolos, Cyprus Kord Kuy, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Strovolos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Strovolos Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Istrovolos, Istrovulo, Strovilo, Strovolo, Strovolos, Stróvolos, İstrovolos, İstrovulo, Στρόβολος, Строволос
Population
67,904
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 33° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98