Cyprus
EEST
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Strovolos, Cyprus is 7:30 pm19:30 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan

Strovolos to Shymkent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Strovolos which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Shymkent

4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Strovolos, Cyprus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Strovolos, Cyprus / 7:30 pm19:30 Shymkent, Kazakhstan

Strovolos, Cyprus Shymkent, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Strovolos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Strovolos Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Istrovolos, Istrovulo, Strovilo, Strovolo, Strovolos, Stróvolos, İstrovolos, İstrovulo, Στρόβολος, Строволос
Population
67,904
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 33° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7