Czechia
CET
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Brno, Czechia is 11:00 am11:00 in Kalemie, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Brno to Kalemie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Brno which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kalemie

10:00 am10:00 CET (Central European Time) (Brno, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kalemie, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Brno, Czechia / 11:00 am11:00 Kalemie, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Brno, Czechia Kalemie, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Brno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brno Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
BRQ, Berno, Brno, Brno osh, Bruenn, Bruna, Brunn, Brünn, Burno, Mprno, beuleuno, bexr no, brano, brno, brnw, bryn, bu er nuo, buruno, Μπρνο, Брно, Брно ош, Бърно, Բռնո, ברין, ברנו, برنو, ब्रनो, เบอร์โน, ბრნო, ブルノ, 布爾諾, 브르노
Population
369,559
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 11' N Latitude / 16° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420

Kalemie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kalemie Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Albertstad, Albertville, FMI, Kalemi, Kalemie, Kalemije, Kalemijė, ka lai mi, kallemi, karemi, Калеми, Калемие, Калеміє, カレミ, 卡萊米, 칼레미
Population
146,974
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 56' S Latitude / 29° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243